RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP INTERCITY (11702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 11702
Advertisement

11702 Jbp Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Intercity covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 19:35 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11702 Jbp Intercity has total 16 stopping station like SARANGPUR (SFW), ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11702 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

JBP INTERCITY - 11702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP INTERCITY depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY (11702) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time JBP INTERCITY take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP INTERCITY at JABALPUR Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by JBP INTERCITY?

JBP INTERCITY covers 760 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on