RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRISHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12913
Advertisement

12913 Trishatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Nagpur (NGP). Trishatabdi Exp covers total journey of 652 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:20 it arrives at Nagpur. 12913 Trishatabdi Exp has total 12 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), (RKMP), MULTAI (MTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12913 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRISHATABDI EXP
  • 8th May
  • 48 Min
  • 1st May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 27 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 652Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TRISHATABDI EXP - 12913 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRISHATABDI EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time TRISHATABDI EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRISHATABDI EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by TRISHATABDI EXP?

TRISHATABDI EXP covers 652 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRISHATABDI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on