RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRISHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12913
Advertisement

12913 Trishatabdi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Nagpur (NGP). Trishatabdi Exp covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 08:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12913 Trishatabdi Exp has total 14 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), MULTAI (MTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12913 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRISHATABDI EXP
  • 17th February
  • 39 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 46 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 20 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TRISHATABDI EXP - 12913 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRISHATABDI EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP (12913) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time TRISHATABDI EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

TRISHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRISHATABDI EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by TRISHATABDI EXP?

TRISHATABDI EXP covers 654 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRISHATABDI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on