RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP BDTS SPL (09016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09016
Advertisement

09016 Gkp Bdts Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09016 Gkp Bdts Spl has total 24 stopping station like FARRUKHABAD (FBD), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09016 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GKP BDTS SPL - 09016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP BDTS SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP BDTS SPL (09016) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time GKP BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP BDTS SPL reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by GKP BDTS SPL?

GKP BDTS SPL covers 1957 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GKP BDTS SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on