RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB TPTY SPL (02734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 02734
Advertisement

02734 Hyb Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Hyb Tpty Spl covers total journey of 668 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 08:50 it arrives at Tirupati. 02734 Hyb Tpty Spl has total 14 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02734 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 668Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB TPTY SPL - 02734 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB TPTY SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL (02734) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time HYB TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HYB TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HYB TPTY SPL?

HYB TPTY SPL covers 668 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HYB TPTY SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on