RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUTAMI EXP (12738) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUTAMI EXP
  • Number
  • 12738
Advertisement

12738 Goutami Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lingampalli (LPI) and Kakinada Port (COA). Goutami Exp covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Lingampalli and at 07:23 it arrives at Kakinada Port. 12738 Goutami Exp has total 22 stopping station like JANGAON (ZN), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12738 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUTAMI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUTAMI EXP - 12738 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUTAMI EXP depart from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP (12738) departs from LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time GOUTAMI EXP take to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

GOUTAMI EXP reach on day 3 to KAKINADA PORT Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUTAMI EXP at KAKINADA PORT Railway Station is 07:23.

Distance covered by GOUTAMI EXP?

GOUTAMI EXP covers 583 km to reach KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GOUTAMI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on