RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM QLN SPL (07221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 07221
Advertisement

07221 Mtm Qln Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mtm Qln Spl covers total journey of 1328 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 07:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 07221 Mtm Qln Spl has total 34 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM QLN SPL
  • 18th December
  • 23 Hr 51 Min
  • 11th December
  • 24 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MTM QLN SPL - 07221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM QLN SPL depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM QLN SPL (07221) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time MTM QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MTM QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by MTM QLN SPL?

MTM QLN SPL covers 1328 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MTM QLN SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on