RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MANGLORE SPL (01195) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MANGLORE SPL
  • Number
  • 01195
Advertisement

01195 Ltt Manglore Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Ltt Manglore Spl covers total journey of 1049 kilometers. At 01:10 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 01195 Ltt Manglore Spl has total 21 stopping station like CHIPLUN (CHI), KARMALI (KRMI), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01195 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1049Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LTT MANGLORE SPL - 01195 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MANGLORE SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT MANGLORE SPL (01195) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 01:10.

How much time LTT MANGLORE SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

LTT MANGLORE SPL reach on day 1 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MANGLORE SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by LTT MANGLORE SPL?

LTT MANGLORE SPL covers 1049 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT MANGLORE SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on