RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN BJP EXPRESS (07328) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN BJP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07328
Advertisement

07328 Majn Bjp Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Bijapur (BJP). Majn Bjp Express covers total journey of 784 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Bijapur. 07328 Majn Bjp Express has total 23 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), RANIBENNUR (RNR), MALLAPUR (MLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07328 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAJN BJP EXPRESS
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 784Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAJN BJP EXPRESS - 07328 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN BJP EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN BJP EXPRESS (07328) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time MAJN BJP EXPRESS take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

MAJN BJP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN BJP EXPRESS at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by MAJN BJP EXPRESS?

MAJN BJP EXPRESS covers 784 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MAJN BJP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on