RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP YPR EXP (06542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJP YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 06542
Advertisement

06542 Bjp Ypr Exp is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Bijapur (BJP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bjp Ypr Exp covers total journey of 739 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Bijapur and at 10:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06542 Bjp Ypr Exp has total 19 stopping station like GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED), GADAG JN (GDG), HGRIBOMANAHALLI (HBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJP YPR EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 30 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • 8 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJP YPR EXP - 06542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIYAMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HGRIBOMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTURU
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP YPR EXP depart from BIJAPUR Railway Station?

BJP YPR EXP (06542) departs from BIJAPUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time BJP YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BJP YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by BJP YPR EXP?

BJP YPR EXP covers 739 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BJP YPR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on