RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC KAWR EXP (06523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC KAWR EXP
  • Number
  • 06523
Advertisement

06523 Sbc Kawr Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Sbc Kawr Exp covers total journey of 1100 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:28 it arrives at Karwar. 06523 Sbc Kawr Exp has total 27 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06523 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

SBC KAWR EXP - 06523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC KAWR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC KAWR EXP (06523) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time SBC KAWR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

SBC KAWR EXP reach on day 2 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC KAWR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 11:28.

Distance covered by SBC KAWR EXP?

SBC KAWR EXP covers 1100 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. SBC KAWR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on