RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI (12432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 12432
Advertisement

12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivndrm Rjdhni covers total journey of 2873 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 05:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni has total 19 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), KARWAR (KAWR), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
  • 18th November
  • 30 Min
  • 14th November
  • 52 Min
  • 13th November
  • 11th November
  • 7th November
  • 1 Min
  • 6th November
  • 4th November
  • 31st October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2873Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sun)

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI - 12432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2873 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVNDRM RJDHNI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI (12432) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time TRIVNDRM RJDHNI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVNDRM RJDHNI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by TRIVNDRM RJDHNI?

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI covers 2873 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. TRIVNDRM RJDHNI passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on