RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06005
Advertisement

06005 Tbm Ncj Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Tbm Ncj Express covers total journey of 710 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06005 Tbm Ncj Express has total 14 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06005 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 710Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TBM NCJ EXPRESS - 06005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06005) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time TBM NCJ EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXPRESS?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS covers 710 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on