RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06005
Advertisement

06005 Tbm Ncj Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Tbm Ncj Express covers total journey of 2935 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 11:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 06005 Tbm Ncj Express has total 40 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), DUVVADA (DVD), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXPRESS
  • 6th November
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TBM NCJ EXPRESS - 06005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2581 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2789 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2841 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2882 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2935 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS (06005) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time TBM NCJ EXPRESS take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXPRESS at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXPRESS?

TBM NCJ EXPRESS covers 2935 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on