RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (16347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16347
Advertisement

16347 Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 632 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 11:40 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16347 Mangalore Exp has total 50 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), SHORANUR JN (SRR), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16347 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 632Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 16347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEKAL FORT
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (16347) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 632 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on