RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ KCG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17605
Advertisement

17605 Maq Kcg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Kacheguda (KCG). Maq Kcg Express covers total journey of 1521 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 23:50 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17605 Maq Kcg Express has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), SALEM JN (SA), GOOTY (GY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ KCG EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 7 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 20th February
  • 28 Min
  • 16th February
  • 36 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th February
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

MAQ KCG EXPRESS - 17605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ KCG EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time MAQ KCG EXPRESS take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ KCG EXPRESS at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by MAQ KCG EXPRESS?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS covers 1521 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAQ KCG EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on