RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ KCG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17605
Advertisement

17605 Maq Kcg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Kacheguda (KCG). Maq Kcg Express covers total journey of 1522 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 23:50 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17605 Maq Kcg Express has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), SALEM JN (SA), GOOTY (GY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ KCG EXPRESS
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 32 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 1 Min
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

MAQ KCG EXPRESS - 17605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ KCG EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS (17605) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time MAQ KCG EXPRESS take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ KCG EXPRESS at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by MAQ KCG EXPRESS?

MAQ KCG EXPRESS covers 1522 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAQ KCG EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on