RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 16858
Advertisement

16858 Puducherry Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 852 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 10:00 it arrives at Puducherry. 16858 Puducherry Exp has total 19 stopping station like MAHE (MAHE), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 17th March
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th January
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 852Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 16858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 852 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on