RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (16855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16855
Advertisement

16855 Mangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 800 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 10:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16855 Mangalore Exp has total 23 stopping station like SALEM TOWN (SXT), PODANUR JN (PTJ), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 47 Min
  • 26th September
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 56 Min
  • 29th August
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 800Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MANGALORE EXP - 16855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (16855) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 800 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on