RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (16855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16855
Advertisement

16855 Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 10:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16855 Mangalore Exp has total 23 stopping station like SALEM TOWN (SXT), PODANUR JN (PTJ), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MANGALORE EXP - 16855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (16855) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 796 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on