RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY CAPE EXPRESS (16861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY CAPE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16861
Advertisement

16861 Pdy Cape Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Pdy Cape Express covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Puducherry and at 03:15 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16861 Pdy Cape Express has total 23 stopping station like SIRKAZHI (SY), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY CAPE EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 24 Min
  • 25th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 24 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PDY CAPE EXPRESS - 16861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY CAPE EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY CAPE EXPRESS (16861) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time PDY CAPE EXPRESS take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

PDY CAPE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY CAPE EXPRESS at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by PDY CAPE EXPRESS?

PDY CAPE EXPRESS covers 699 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PDY CAPE EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on