RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 16862
Advertisement

16862 Puducherry Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 05:25 it arrives at Puducherry. 16862 Puducherry Exp has total 23 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 16862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 699 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on