RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (16857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16857
Advertisement

16857 Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 862 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 10:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16857 Mangalore Exp has total 19 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MANGALORE EXP - 16857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (16857) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 862 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on