RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (16857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16857
Advertisement

16857 Mangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 855 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 10:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16857 Mangalore Exp has total 19 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 16th March
  • 23 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MANGALORE EXP - 16857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (16857) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 855 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on