RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVD-MMC MEMU (66052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVD-MMC MEMU
  • Number
  • 66052
Advertisement

66052 Avd-mmc Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Avd-mmc Memu covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 20:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 66052 Avd-mmc Memu has total 19 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TINDIVANAM (TMV), SINGAPERUMLKOIL (SKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVD-MMC MEMU
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 27th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVD-MMC MEMU - 66052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAVANUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAILAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVD-MMC MEMU depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

AVD-MMC MEMU (66052) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time AVD-MMC MEMU take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

AVD-MMC MEMU reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of AVD-MMC MEMU at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by AVD-MMC MEMU?

AVD-MMC MEMU covers 196 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. AVD-MMC MEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on