RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROCK FORT EXP (16177) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROCK FORT EXP
  • Number
  • 16177
Advertisement

16177 Rock Fort Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Rock Fort Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:00 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 16177 Rock Fort Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), LALGUDI (LLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16177 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROCK FORT EXP - 16177 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROCK FORT EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ROCK FORT EXP (16177) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ROCK FORT EXP take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

ROCK FORT EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROCK FORT EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by ROCK FORT EXP?

ROCK FORT EXP covers 335 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ROCK FORT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on