RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ TJ DEMU (76824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ TJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76824
Advertisement

76824 Tpj Tj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Thanjavur (TJ). Tpj Tj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 13:30 it arrives at Thanjavur. 76824 Tpj Tj Demu has total 10 stopping station like MANJATTIDAL (MCJ), TONDAMANPATTI (TOM), AIYANAPURAM (AYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ TJ DEMU
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TPJ TJ DEMU - 76824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ TJ DEMU depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ TJ DEMU (76824) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time TPJ TJ DEMU take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TPJ TJ DEMU reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ TJ DEMU at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by TPJ TJ DEMU?

TPJ TJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TPJ TJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on