RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER (56829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-RMM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56829
Advertisement

56829 Tpj-rmm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Rameswaram (RMM). Tpj-rmm Passenger covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 12:45 it arrives at Rameswaram. 56829 Tpj-rmm Passenger has total 25 stopping station like TIRUMAYAM (TYM), PANANGUDI (PNGI), RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-RMM PASSENGER
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 32 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER - 56829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEERANUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLANUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMAYAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAIYUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAL
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANANGUDI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-RMM PASSENGER depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER (56829) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time TPJ-RMM PASSENGER take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-RMM PASSENGER at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by TPJ-RMM PASSENGER?

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER covers 270 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPJ-RMM PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on