RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ ED PASSR (56841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ ED PASSR
  • Number
  • 56841
Advertisement

56841 Tpj Ed Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Erode Jn (ED). Tpj Ed Passr covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 11:10 it arrives at Erode Jn. 56841 Tpj Ed Passr has total 25 stopping station like ELAMANUR (EL), LALAPET (LP), MARTHIPALAYAM (MPLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ ED PASSR
  • 17th April
  • 14 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 46 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 16 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ ED PASSR - 56841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPLI PLKI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTTARASANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEKKUDI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAMANUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUGAMANI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAIVAYATALAI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARUDUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMACHIPURAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAPET
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADANAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITHALAVAI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYANOOR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRARAKKIYAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAVADIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ ED PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ ED PASSR (56841) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time TPJ ED PASSR take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

TPJ ED PASSR reach on day 1 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ ED PASSR at ERODE JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by TPJ ED PASSR?

TPJ ED PASSR covers 141 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. TPJ ED PASSR passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on