RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED/MV-TEN PASS (56825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED/MV-TEN PASS
  • Number
  • 56825
Advertisement

56825 Ed/mv-ten Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ed/mv-ten Pass covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Erode Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56825 Ed/mv-ten Pass has total 28 stopping station like PALAIYAM (PALM), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ED/MV-TEN PASS
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 54 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 59 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLIYANI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAIYAM
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERIODU
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADIPPATTI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULUKAPATI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED/MV-TEN PASS depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED/MV-TEN PASS (56825) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time ED/MV-TEN PASS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

ED/MV-TEN PASS reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of ED/MV-TEN PASS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by ED/MV-TEN PASS?

ED/MV-TEN PASS covers 362 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. ED/MV-TEN PASS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on