RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED/MV-TEN PASS (56825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED/MV-TEN PASS
  • Number
  • 56825
Advertisement

56825 Ed/mv-ten Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ed/mv-ten Pass covers total journey of 359 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Erode Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56825 Ed/mv-ten Pass has total 28 stopping station like PALAIYAM (PALM), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ED/MV-TEN PASS
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 359Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED/MV-TEN PASS - 56825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLIYANI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAIYAM
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERIODU
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADIPPATTI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULUKAPATI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED/MV-TEN PASS depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED/MV-TEN PASS (56825) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time ED/MV-TEN PASS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

ED/MV-TEN PASS reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of ED/MV-TEN PASS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by ED/MV-TEN PASS?

ED/MV-TEN PASS covers 359 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. ED/MV-TEN PASS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on