RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TCN PASSENGER (56765) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TCN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56765
Advertisement

56765 Ten-tcn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Ten-tcn Passenger covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 20:30 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56765 Ten-tcn Passenger has total 12 stopping station like THATHANKULAM (TTQ), NAZARETH (NZT), ARUMUGANERI (ANY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56765 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TCN PASSENGER
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TCN PASSENGER - 56765 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TCN PASSENGER depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TCN PASSENGER (56765) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time TEN-TCN PASSENGER take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TEN-TCN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TCN PASSENGER at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by TEN-TCN PASSENGER?

TEN-TCN PASSENGER covers 61 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TEN-TCN PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on