RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SRC SUVIDHA (82622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SRC SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82622
Advertisement

82622 Mas Src Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mas Src Suvidha covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:00 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82622 Mas Src Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SRC SUVIDHA
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS SRC SUVIDHA - 82622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SRC SUVIDHA depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA (82622) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MAS SRC SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SRC SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by MAS SRC SUVIDHA?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA covers 647 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAS SRC SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on