RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL (02635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02635
Advertisement

02635 Vm-mdu Intercity Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Vm-mdu Intercity Sf Spl covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 21:15 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 02635 Vm-mdu Intercity Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • 13 Min
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL - 02635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL (02635) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL?

VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL covers 492 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. VM-MDU INTERCITY SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on