RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • Number
  • 11044
Advertisement

11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Lokamanya Tt Exp covers total journey of 1695 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANCHIPURAM (CJ), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 16th February
  • 20 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 5 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 3 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LOKAMANYA TT EXP - 11044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOKAMANYA TT EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time LOKAMANYA TT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LOKAMANYA TT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by LOKAMANYA TT EXP?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers 1695 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LOKAMANYA TT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on