RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • Number
  • 11044
Advertisement

11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Lokamanya Tt Exp covers total journey of 1709 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANCHIPURAM (CJ), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LOKAMANYA TT EXP - 11044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOKAMANYA TT EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time LOKAMANYA TT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LOKAMANYA TT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by LOKAMANYA TT EXP?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers 1709 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LOKAMANYA TT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on