RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • Number
  • 11044
Advertisement

11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Lokamanya Tt Exp covers total journey of 1706 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11044 Lokamanya Tt Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANCHIPURAM (CJ), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LOKAMANYA TT EXP - 11044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOKAMANYA TT EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP (11044) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time LOKAMANYA TT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of LOKAMANYA TT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by LOKAMANYA TT EXP?

LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers 1706 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LOKAMANYA TT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on