RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POY-PGTN EXP SPL (06344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POY-PGTN EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06344
Advertisement

06344 Poy-pgtn Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Poy-pgtn Exp Spl covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06344 Poy-pgtn Exp Spl has total 18 stopping station like POLLACHI JN (POY), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POY-PGTN EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

POY-PGTN EXP SPL - 06344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POY-PGTN EXP SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL (06344) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time POY-PGTN EXP SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of POY-PGTN EXP SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by POY-PGTN EXP SPL?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL covers 617 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. POY-PGTN EXP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on