RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POY-PGTN EXP SPL (06344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POY-PGTN EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06344
Advertisement

06344 Poy-pgtn Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Poy-pgtn Exp Spl covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06344 Poy-pgtn Exp Spl has total 18 stopping station like POLLACHI JN (POY), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POY-PGTN EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

POY-PGTN EXP SPL - 06344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POY-PGTN EXP SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL (06344) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time POY-PGTN EXP SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of POY-PGTN EXP SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by POY-PGTN EXP SPL?

POY-PGTN EXP SPL covers 613 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. POY-PGTN EXP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on