RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMPARK KRANTI (12651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMPARK KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12651
Advertisement

12651 Sampark Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Sampark Kranti covers total journey of 2681 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12651 Sampark Kranti has total 15 stopping station like ARIYALUR (ALU), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMPARK KRANTI
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2681Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2681 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMPARK KRANTI depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTI (12651) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time SAMPARK KRANTI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTI reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMPARK KRANTI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTI?

SAMPARK KRANTI covers 2681 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on