RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-RMM PASS (56725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-RMM PASS
  • Number
  • 56725
Advertisement

56725 Mdu-rmm Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Rameswaram (RMM). Mdu-rmm Pass covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Rameswaram. 56725 Mdu-rmm Pass has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), UCHIPPULI (UCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-RMM PASS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 1 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 46 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-RMM PASS - 56725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-RMM PASS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS (56725) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MDU-RMM PASS take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS reach on day 1 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-RMM PASS at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by MDU-RMM PASS?

MDU-RMM PASS covers 167 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MDU-RMM PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on