RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-RMM PASSR (56723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-RMM PASSR
  • Number
  • 56723
Advertisement

56723 Mdu-rmm Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Rameswaram (RMM). Mdu-rmm Passr covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 56723 Mdu-rmm Passr has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), UCHIPPULI (UCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-RMM PASSR
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-RMM PASSR - 56723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-RMM PASSR depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASSR (56723) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time MDU-RMM PASSR take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASSR reach on day 1 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-RMM PASSR at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MDU-RMM PASSR?

MDU-RMM PASSR covers 167 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MDU-RMM PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on