RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17616
Advertisement

17616 Kacheguda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 1293 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17616 Kacheguda Exp has total 23 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD), KADIRI (KRY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 1293 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on