RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KACHEGUDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17616
Advertisement

17616 Kacheguda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Kacheguda (KCG). Kacheguda Exp covers total journey of 1293 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17616 Kacheguda Exp has total 21 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), CHITTOOR (CTO), ANANTAPUR (ATP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 8th May
  • 13 Min
  • 24th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 4 Min
  • 27th March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 27 Min
  • 6th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KACHEGUDA EXP - 17616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KACHEGUDA EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP (17616) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time KACHEGUDA EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KACHEGUDA EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of KACHEGUDA EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by KACHEGUDA EXP?

KACHEGUDA EXP covers 1293 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KACHEGUDA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on