RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-VM PASSENGER (56706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-VM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56706
Advertisement

56706 Mdu-vm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Mdu-vm Passenger covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 56706 Mdu-vm Passenger has total 41 stopping station like MANAPARAI (MPA), LALGUDI (LLI), ICHCHANGADU (ICG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-VM PASSENGER
  • 20th July
  • 3 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-VM PASSENGER - 56706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMARAIPADI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAMADURA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYYALUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIYAMPATTI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLATUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNGGUDI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMBADI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAGAM
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLAKKUDI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENDURAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHANGADU
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANALLUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVUNUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUNDURPET
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIKKAL
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRVNLNLUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-VM PASSENGER depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-VM PASSENGER (56706) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time MDU-VM PASSENGER take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

MDU-VM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-VM PASSENGER at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MDU-VM PASSENGER?

MDU-VM PASSENGER covers 337 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MDU-VM PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on