RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM-MDU PASSENGER (56705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM-MDU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56705
Advertisement

56705 Vm-mdu Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Vm-mdu Passenger covers total journey of 338 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 00:40 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56705 Vm-mdu Passenger has total 42 stopping station like ICHCHANGADU (ICG), LALGUDI (LLI), SAMUDRAM (SMDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 338Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VM-MDU PASSENGER - 56705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRVNLNLUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIKKAL
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUNDURPET
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVUNUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANALLUR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADAM
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHANGADU
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENDURAI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAGAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALADI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTAMARKOVIL
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNGGUDI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLATUR
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIYAMPATTI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYYALUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAMADURA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMARAIPADI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM-MDU PASSENGER depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

VM-MDU PASSENGER (56705) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time VM-MDU PASSENGER take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

VM-MDU PASSENGER reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VM-MDU PASSENGER at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 00:40.

Distance covered by VM-MDU PASSENGER?

VM-MDU PASSENGER covers 338 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. VM-MDU PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on