RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE MAS AC EXP (06028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE MAS AC EXP
  • Number
  • 06028
Advertisement

06028 Cbe Mas Ac Exp is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tambaram (TBM). Cbe Mas Ac Exp covers total journey of 134 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 06028 Cbe Mas Ac Exp has total 11 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), OTIVAKKAM (OV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE MAS AC EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CBE MAS AC EXP - 06028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAKUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPERUMLKOIL
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUVANCHERI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE MAS AC EXP depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

CBE MAS AC EXP (06028) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time CBE MAS AC EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

CBE MAS AC EXP reach on day 1 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE MAS AC EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by CBE MAS AC EXP?

CBE MAS AC EXP covers 134 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CBE MAS AC EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on