RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL (40044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PV-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40044
Advertisement

40044 Pv-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Pv-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Tambaram and at 10:05 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40044 Pv-msb Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like PALLAVARAM (PV), PALAVANTHANGAL (PZA), MAMBALAM (MBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PV-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PV-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL (40044) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time PV-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of PV-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by PV-MSB EMU LOCAL?

PV-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PV-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on