RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN JSME SPL (02375) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN JSME SPL
  • Number
  • 02375
Advertisement

02375 Asn Jsme Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Jasidih Jn (JSME). Asn Jsme Spl covers total journey of 1871 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Tambaram and at 22:25 it arrives at Jasidih Jn. 02375 Asn Jsme Spl has total 31 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), PARVATIPURAM (PVP), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02375 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ASN JSME SPL - 02375 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN JSME SPL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

ASN JSME SPL (02375) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time ASN JSME SPL take to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

ASN JSME SPL reach on day 3 to JASIDIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN JSME SPL at JASIDIH JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by ASN JSME SPL?

ASN JSME SPL covers 1871 km to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ASN JSME SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on