RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40320) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40320
Advertisement

40320 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 09:40 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40320 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TIRUSULAM (TLM), GUINDY (GDY), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40320 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Min
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40320 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40320) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on