RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40418
Advertisement

40418 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Tambaram and at 00:25 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40418 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TIRUSULAM (TLM), GUINDY (GDY), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40418) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 29 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on