RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43751
Advertisement

43751 Msb-ptms Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Pattapiram Military (PTMS). Msb-ptms Emu Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Chennai Beach and at 10:20 it arrives at Pattapiram Military. 43751 Msb-ptms Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like VYASARPADI (VPY), KORATTUR (KOTR), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL - 43751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL depart from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL (43751) departs from CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL take to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station. The arrival time of MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL at PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL?

MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL covers 32 km to reach PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MSB-PTMS EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on