RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL (43792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTMS-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43792
Advertisement

43792 Ptms-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattapiram Military (PTMS) and Velacheri (VLCY). Ptms-vlcy Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Pattapiram Military and at 10:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43792 Ptms-vlcy Local has total 17 stopping station like ANNANUR (ANNR), KORATTUR (KOTR), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTMS-VLCY LOCAL
  • 25th April
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL - 43792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTMS-VLCY LOCAL depart from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station?

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL (43792) departs from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time PTMS-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of PTMS-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by PTMS-VLCY LOCAL?

PTMS-VLCY LOCAL covers 52 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. PTMS-VLCY LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on