RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-AVD LOCAL (43655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-AVD LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43655
Advertisement

43655 Vlcy-avd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Avadi (AVD). Vlcy-avd Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Velacheri and at 12:00 it arrives at Avadi. 43655 Vlcy-avd Local has total 10 stopping station like CHENNAI BEACH (MSB), WASHERMANPET (WST), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-AVD LOCAL
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-AVD LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL (43655) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time VLCY-AVD LOCAL take to reach AVADI Railway Station?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL reach on day 1 to AVADI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-AVD LOCAL at AVADI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by VLCY-AVD LOCAL?

VLCY-AVD LOCAL covers 42 km to reach AVADI Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. VLCY-AVD LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on