RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43763
Advertisement

43763 Vlcy-trl Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruvallur (TRL). Vlcy-trl Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Velacheri and at 11:15 it arrives at Tiruvallur. 43763 Vlcy-trl Local has total 14 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), PERAMBUR (PER), AVADI (AVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43763 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRL LOCAL
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 31st December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-TRL LOCAL - 43763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRL LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL (43763) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time VLCY-TRL LOCAL take to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUVALLUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRL LOCAL at TIRUVALLUR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRL LOCAL?

VLCY-TRL LOCAL covers 69 km to reach TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VLCY-TRL LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on