RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43762) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43762
Advertisement

43762 Trl-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Velacheri (VLCY). Trl-vlcy Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 13:10 it arrives at Velacheri. 43762 Trl-vlcy Local has total 14 stopping station like PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43762 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 5 Min
  • 18th July
  • 20 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 5 Min
  • 6th July
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TRL-VLCY LOCAL - 43762 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-VLCY LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43762) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time TRL-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by TRL-VLCY LOCAL?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL covers 69 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TRL-VLCY LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on