RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43764
Advertisement

43764 Trl-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Velacheri (VLCY). Trl-vlcy Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 15:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43764 Trl-vlcy Local has total 14 stopping station like PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), WASHERMANPET (WST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 5 Min
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

TRL-VLCY LOCAL - 43764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-VLCY LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43764) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time TRL-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by TRL-VLCY LOCAL?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL covers 69 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. TRL-VLCY LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on