RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43764
Advertisement

43764 Trl-vlcy Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Velacheri (VLCY). Trl-vlcy Local covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Tiruvallur and at 15:50 it arrives at Velacheri. 43764 Trl-vlcy Local has total 37 stopping station like ANNANUR (ANNR), VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL (VJM), LIGHT HOUSE (MLHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRL-VLCY LOCAL
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Min
  • 14th February
  • 4 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Min
  • 5th February
  • 4 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TRL-VLCY LOCAL - 43764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK TOWN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINDADRIPET
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPAUK
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIGHT HOUSE
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVELI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GREENWAYS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHURIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTURPURAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANMIYUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAMANI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGUDI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRL-VLCY LOCAL depart from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL (43764) departs from TIRUVALLUR Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time TRL-VLCY LOCAL take to reach VELACHERI Railway Station?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL reach on day 1 to VELACHERI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRL-VLCY LOCAL at VELACHERI Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by TRL-VLCY LOCAL?

TRL-VLCY LOCAL covers 69 km to reach VELACHERI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. TRL-VLCY LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on