RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL (42851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42851
Advertisement

42851 Vlcy-spe Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Sullurupeta (SPE). Vlcy-spe Emu Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Velacheri and at 17:05 it arrives at Sullurupeta. 42851 Vlcy-spe Emu Local has total 19 stopping station like WASHERMANPET (WST), ENNORE (ENR), PONNERI (PON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 4 Min
  • 27th March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL - 42851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL (42851) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL take to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SULLURUPETA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL at SULLURUPETA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL?

VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SULLURUPETA Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. VLCY-SPE EMU LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on