RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLCY-TRT LOCAL (43943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLCY-TRT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43943
Advertisement

43943 Vlcy-trt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Velacheri (VLCY) and Tiruttani (TRT). Vlcy-trt Local covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Velacheri and at 20:30 it arrives at Tiruttani. 43943 Vlcy-trt Local has total 15 stopping station like ROYAPURAM (RPM), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43943 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLCY-TRT LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VLCY-TRT LOCAL - 43943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELACHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUMAYILAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLCY-TRT LOCAL depart from VELACHERI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT LOCAL (43943) departs from VELACHERI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time VLCY-TRT LOCAL take to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

VLCY-TRT LOCAL reach on day 1 to TIRUTTANI Railway Station. The arrival time of VLCY-TRT LOCAL at TIRUTTANI Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by VLCY-TRT LOCAL?

VLCY-TRT LOCAL covers 109 km to reach TIRUTTANI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VLCY-TRT LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on