RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43518
Advertisement

43518 Trt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Moore Market (MMCC). Trt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 86 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Tiruttani and at 22:40 it arrives at Moore Market. 43518 Trt-mmc Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES), VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 17 Min
  • 4th January
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 86Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43518) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 86 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on