RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43518
Advertisement

43518 Trt-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruttani (TRT) and (MASS). Trt-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Tiruttani and at 20:25 it arrives at . 43518 Trt-mmc Emu Local has total 29 stopping station like EGATTUR HALT (EGT), PATTABIRAM (PAB), KORATTUR (KOTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMILICHERRY HALT
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTABIRAM
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR LCO WK
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR CRG WK
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUTTANI Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL (43518) departs from TIRUTTANI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL at Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 88 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TRT-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on